Crossfit of Fremont

« HOW TO KILL A GOAT | Main | RESPECT WHEN RESPECT IS DESERVED »

January 20, 2012

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

RYAN FUCKING ROCKS! WHENEVER I WATCH HIM DO MAGIC, I AM STUNNED! :)

Ryan That was cool. I get a magic show with my workout. What deal!! Sorry but I am gonna ask you to do magic next time I see you.

Don't even know why CF trolls exist, this guy does it better than you ever will:

www.forgingelitesarcasm.com

Put some thought into it or go run into oncoming traffic. At least BE FUNNY. JUSTIFY your usage of bandwidth and the oxygen you consume.

I wish I could use my magic to help me do pull ups like Alex. Great work! Thanks for all the love- GBO!

Ryan, that was awesome!!!! Congrats Alex on the those pull ups! I'll practice those facing burpees, burpess in general. Gotta add that to my goats:-)

Ryan rocks, I just missed this the other day by a few minutes, damn!!! LOVE the WOD posted for Saturday, going to try this on the next rest day. Bar facing burpees, here I come.

HEY RYAN IS THE MAN! GBO

Forget the troll...

Instead and more importantly...damn Alex that was awesome! 20 C2Bs...legit! GBO

Ryan that was fantastic! Daughter loves magic shows...can't wait to see yours at OW.

Please don't feed the troll...... =)

Damn, girl!!! Did you drive 50 miles? Swim, run, bike?

Long Distance Women! AWESOME WORKOUT!my KIND of WOMEN!

As Rx'd w/ men's weight

Finished 14 rounds and 8 deadlifts

good workout.

put in 50 miles before the workout and then did a cool down job to Santa Cruz, short 3 mile swim. Hit up a NA meeting and had my palm read.

The comments to this entry are closed.

GET REEBOK GEAR ONLINE

July 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

BODY SCIENCE COMPRESSION GEAR

WELL FOOD COMPANY