Crossfit of Fremont

« ONE WORLD OUT AND ABOUT....IDAHO!!!! | Main | TRAVEL DAY »

August 15, 2012

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341bf90553ef0167694b9ac9970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference WHY DO IT RIGHT WHEN I CAN DO IT WRONG?:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Jahed,

As a Cuban I found your comment freaking HILARIOUS. I abhor service anywhere in Miami (ever been to the airport?) but Versailles is truly the non-plus ultra of Cuban food there. Glad you enjoyed it!

Annie's form is not achievable without drugs tho

also, while you're in Miami, go to Little Havana and go to a restaurant called Versailles

the service is terrible (as all Cuban service is, trust me), but the food is cheap and AMAZING

Abso-FRIKKEN-lutely! It's definitely a different perspective from beng an athlete to being a coach. Some people take direction, advice and corrections well, others look at me as if I'm speaking Greek. LOL!

THIS CONCEPT RINGS TRUE IN EVERYTHING ELSE. SLOW IS SMOOTH, SMOOTH IS FAST. GREAT POST, FREDDY!!! HAVE FUN IN MIAMI, AND GOOD LUCK TO CHYNA!!! WHILE YOU GUYS ARE DOWN THERE, YOU NEED TO HIT UP A RESTAURANT CHAIN CALLED EL POLLO TROPICALE (SP?). IT IS THE SHIT!

Check you Ego at the Door!

I’m thinking our next t-shirt might be “CrossFit One World- Training To Not Suck At CrossFit.”

Probably one of the best lines ever....truly classic.

Spot on post, Freddy!
BTW, I posted the pics I took from Occupy Strength on Flickr. Sorry for the delay.

Great job to everyone who participated and volunteered!!

1:01-1:03 not 0:55 :-))

The comments to this entry are closed.

GET REEBOK GEAR ONLINE

July 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

BODY SCIENCE COMPRESSION GEAR

WELL FOOD COMPANY