Crossfit of Fremont

« NO PROBLEM! | Main | MORE PHOTOS! »

April 15, 2012

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Wow! So much FUN! One World ohana rocks! We hope to meet you all one day:)

Aloha from Maui!

P.S. @Chyna: DANG! You make those earrings look good!;)

Awesome job, Team!

We will be lifting on Wednesday of this week at 6:30 p.m. and on Saturday at 10 a.m.

Looking forward to seeing everyone! GBO!

THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO SUPPORTED CROSSFIT ONE WORLD! Big thanks to the participants-TEAM Rxd & TEAM Scalas lol Thanks to my TEAM 2 Poles 2 Holes. Even though we finished 3rd Place, we had the greatest time competing! It's all good! Next time it will be 1st place :)

EVERYONE did an awesome job! My favorite part was being thrown up the bar by Brett and @Sushi!!!
Big thanks to everyone who came out to support us! Especially the Evil Twin -food and water support!

Nice work everyone! And Chris, all I can say is DAMN! Great shot of you...or rather, great shot of your abs! LOL! Looked like such a great weekend with OW representing!

Thanks to the people who showed up Saturday!!! Alex, @sushi, Maria.... Theres nothing like a familiar face walkin in to calm your nerves.It made my heart happy! Congrats to the teams wish I could have been there!!Great to see Anna pr PHAT on Saturday!

Great job you guys!! I'm glad to see WOD killers with high spirits:-) Congrats on 3rd place! GBO!

Good Job ONEWORLD caught Annie and Anna on Saturday that was awesome watching them both PR GBO, and good lord today's work out looks brutal!

This was definitely a very fun day for me!!! I'm really happy that everyone came out, especially freddy and chyna... it was cool for everyone to get together and just enjoy the event. I still think one of the judges cheated us out of 3 burpees, lol but hey, who's counting! Thanks again everyone and for the record....lol, the name of our team was "2 Poles and 2 holes"...

Only some pervert would come up with a name like that and I can assure you, it wasn't ME!

CONGRATS TO EVERYONE WHO COMPETED THIS WEEKEND!!! I MUST SAY AS A GROUP - YOU ALL MOVED SO BEAUTIFULLY!!! IM VERY PROUD OF YOU GUYS! :)))

THIS LOOKS LIKE A COOL WORKOUT ... WONDER WHO THOUGHT OF THIS ... ;)

YAY OW! My first crossfit competition that I went to and I had a great time cheering on you guys!! So proud of be part of OW family <3

Oh...and a shout out to Annie who was the only other One Worlder to do the individual competition with me Saturday! It was her first comp and she killed it!! Great job girl! SO proud of you!

GREAT job everyone!! What a FUN weekend! Thanks to the OWers who came to support us and for our friends from other gyms who also cheered us on. ;0)

YAY TEAM ONE WORLD!! <3

The comments to this entry are closed.

GET REEBOK GEAR ONLINE

July 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

BODY SCIENCE COMPRESSION GEAR

WELL FOOD COMPANY